( Swedish, 1910 - 2001 )
Le Jardin D'eden (The Garden Of Eden)
( Tunisian, 1910 - 2001 )
acrylic and gouache on paper
28.35 in. (72.00 cm.) (height) by 20.63 in. (52.40 cm.) (width)
signed and dated 38
Provenance:
Private Collection, Tunis
Le Jardin D'eden (The Garden Of Eden) 1938
Komposition med kvinna och hjortar
Komposition med kvinna och blommor
Jeune femme aux chevaux
Trois dromadaires
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )